StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC with DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.) / 550m (1804 ft.) - 1000Base-LX - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 LCCentral Item #: 1033810620Mfg.Part #: J4859CST
$68.99 
Online (2 - 7 days)
Qty:    
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameHP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJ4859CST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate)0.60 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Country of OriginChina
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Product Rating: (0.00)   # of Ratings: 0   (Only registered customers can rate)

There are no comments for this product.